SHARE THIS PAGE

 

Privacy Policy

Dr Nabavi recognises the importance of your privacy and understands your concerns about protecting your personal information. Dr Nabavi complies with the National Privacy Principles.

If you contact us, we may record your contact and enquiry details so that we can respond and we may, unless you request otherwise, include you on our mailing list for publications and updates. We will not disclose your details to anyone. You may request access to the information which we hold about you.

Collection of your personal information

Dr Nabavi respects and protects your privacy. All information collected at this site is strictly confidential.

Using and disclosing personal information

If you give us personal information via the web site, we will hold any such information with the utmost care.

We disclose your personal information primarily for the purpose it was collected.. We will not release any information about you unless you have instructed us to. Your personal information is also disclosed for our internal data base purposes however there is an opt out option in all of our newsletter and related material.

We do not disclose personal information to anyone unless with your consent or as required or permitted by law.

Accuracy of personal information collected

We regularly update our client database to ensure your personal information is up to date.

Access to and correction of your personal information

We acknowledge that individuals have the right to access any personal information about them, therefore we give our clients access to their personal information.

How secure is your personal information?

We have procedures and policies in place to protect your personal information from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Links to other Web Sites

This site may contain links to other web sites. Dr Nabavi does not endorse these other sites and is not responsible for the content or accuracy of the information contained on them. Dr Nabavi is also not responsible for the privacy practices of these other sites.